2000-2009

 

Rocktrax interviews 2000-2009

 

2000

 

29-1 Rolf (Running Wild)

05-2 Joey Vera (Armored Saint)

01-4 King Fowley (Deceased)

13-5 Doug Pinnick (Kings X)

01-7 Jesper (Nasum)

20-5 Christian (Mrs.Hippie)

26-8 Lasse (The Awesome Machine)

23-9 Dallas Toller Wade (Nile)

30-9 Edgar Paul Allen (Virus 7)

07-10 Lizzy Borden

14-10 Gonzo (Armored Saint) on location

18-11 Erwin Nijhoff

02-12 Dilana Smith (on location)

2001

27-1 Joe Comeau (Annihilator)

02-2 Dan Zimmermann (Freedom Call)

09-2 Henrik (Masquerade)

21-4 Johann Edlund (Lucyfire/Tiamat)

31-3 Beef (God Dethroned)

19-5 Craig Neilsen (Flotsam & Jetsam)

06-6 Erwin Nijhoff

30-06 Yoghert (studio/local band)

14-07 John Bush (Armored Saint/Anthrax)

21-07 King Fowley (Deceased)

04-08 Chris Barnes (Six Feet Under)

11-08 Dilana Smith

18-08 Matthias (Thorn.Eleven)

08-09 Glenn Hughes (part 2 15-9)

08-09 Anton Reisenegger (Criminal)

15-09 Mille Petrozza (Kreator) (+22-9)

22-09 Sascha Paeth (Virgo)

06-10 Doug Pinnick (Kings X)

10-11 Barry Thompson (Bolt Thrower)

 

2002

 

05-01 Bernie Marsden (Company of Snakes/Ex-Whitesnake)

19-01 Ronny (Callenish Circle)

26-01 Rolf Kasparek (Running Wild)

16-02 Tony Clarkin (Magnum)

23-02 Blaze Bayley (Blaze) on location

02-03 Lasse (The Awesome Machine)

20-04 Doug Morris (Rocktrax USA)

11-05 Benni (Red Aim)

25-05 Joe Comeau (Annihilator, on location)

08-06 Bernie Versailles (Engine/Agent Steel)

15-06 Manny van Oosten (To Elysium) in studio

22-06 Dario (Drakkar)

07-09 Doro Pesch

21-09 Phil Mogg (UFO)

12-10 Future Daze (in studio+liveshow)

09-11 Nick Holmes (Paradise Lost)

16-11 Cede Dupont (Symphorce/Freedom Call)

30-11 Martijn Westerholt/Roy van Enkhuyzen

(Delain) in studio

21-12 Eric "E" Karol (Bludgeon) on location

28-12 Endless Nameless in studio + liveshow.

2003

 

04-01 Doro Pesch (recorded on location)

18-01 Inhume in studio

25-01 Pier Abe (Katafalk)

01-02 Manny van Oosten/Eline Ottens (Black Out)

Beef (God Dethroned) 2e uur.

08-02 Bas van Velzen (El Shit)

01-03 Chris Anderson (40 Grit)

12-04 Ronny (Callenish Circle)

19-04 Michel (MKK) van Crustacean

10-05 Nienke en Jens (Autumn) on location

17-05 Erwin Nijhoff in studio

07-06 Torsten (Brainstorm)

28-06 Anja Orthodox (Closterkeller)

20-09 Roger Nilsson (the Quill/Spiritual Beggars)

18-10 Martijn Westerholt (Delain/November Rain Festival) 2004

 

2004

 

07-02 Cede Dupont (Symphorce/Freedom Call)

14-02 Phil Mogg (UFO)

21-02 Anton Reisenegger (Criminal)

06-03 Marco van der Velde (The Wounded)

10-04 David Becker (Thorn.Eleven)

17-04 Manny van Oosten (To Elysium) studio

01-05 Olaf Thörsen (Vision Divine)

08-05 Blaze Bayley (Blaze) on location

29-05 Helena Iren Michaelsen (Imperia)

in studio

05-06 Floor Jansen (After Forever)

24-07 Arjen Anthony Lucassen (Ayreon/Star

One/Ambeon)

07-08 Brian (zanger/gitarist The Heavils)

14-08 Richard West (Threshold)

28-08 Kurdt Vanderhoof (Metal Church)

11-09 Andy Kuntz (Abydos/Vandenplas)

16-10 Jon Crosby (Vast)

30-10 Pat Travers & Carmine Appice

13-11 Manda Ophuis (Nemesea)

04-12 The Awesome Machine (interview

by Dewy, Bikerbartendress Hardenberg)

11-12 Fabio/Omar (Thunderstorm)

11-12 Arien van Weesenbeek (God Dethroned)

2005

 

22-01 Henrik (Scar Symmetry)

05-03 Pete Trewavas (Kino/Marillion)

23-04 Russell Allen (Symphony X)

14-05 Jens (gitarist Autumn)

21-05 Darren (Daz) Smith (Raging Speedhorn)

28-05 JB (zanger Grand Magus/Spiritual Beggars)

04-06 Manny van Oosten (Infernorama/ex-To Elysium)

11-06 Dave Slocum (Artimus Piledriver)

18-06 Tim (a.k.a.Fluffy) (Gorerotted)

25-06 Endless Nameless in Vechtdal FM studio

13-08 Mike (Destruction)

27-08 Danny Lilker (Nuclear Assault/ex-SOD/ex-Brutal

Truth)

03-09 Billy Graziadei (Biohazard)

17-09 Sami (Lullacry)

01-10 Saskia van Heugten (Morning)

08-10 Kevin Showmaker (Ignarus)

29-10 Jeff Waters (Annihilator)

05-11 Gavin Harte (Callenish Circle)

12-11 Theo van der Loo (Sayowa)

26-11 Charlotte Wessels/Manny van Oosten (Infernorama)

10-12 Pro Pain (interview by Dewy Mulder)

2006

 

07-01 Henry Meeuws (Medea/Casual Silence)

28-01 Veronica Freeman (Benedictum)

04-02 Erwin Nijhoff & André en Henk Groote (ex-Crying Wood/Air

Bubble/Geebros/Balance, Bull & Fish) in studio

18-02 Jari Laine of Torture Killer

18-03 Lorentz Aspen of Theatre of Tragedy

15-04 Joachim Nordlund of Astral Doors

22-04 Michael Schenker of MSG

29-04 Daniël van KIDG

06-05 Andy Brings of the Traceelords

27-05 Nikki Puppet band interview

03-06 Lacuna Coil interview with Chris

29-07 Suicide City with Billy and Karl

12-08 Barend Courbois van Vengeance

02-09 Axel Rudi Pell van Axel Rudi Pell

30-09 Martijn Westerholt van Delain

07-10 Michele Madden van Tourettes Syndrome

14-10 Joss Mennen van Mennen

02-12 Manny van Oosten van Infernorama

30-12 Angry Anderson van Rose Tattoo !!

2007

 

27-1 Anders ( Tristania )

17-2 Charlie Dominici ( Dominici )

24-2 Cede Dupont ( Symphorce )

03-3 Nicky Gronewold (Nikki Puppet)

31-3 Moonlight Agony (zanger David)

14-4 Vomitory

12-5 Lake of Tears met zanger Daniel

02-6 Propain interview by Dewy

09-6 Keith Caputo (Life of Agony)

14-7 Alan Robert (Spoiler NYC/Life of Agony)

4-08 Brian Ross (Blitzkrieg)

24-11 Dave Grabowski (Sick City)

08-12 Live on location interviews The New Low, Black Out, Merca

livebroadcasting 15 years Rocktrax !

29-12 Veronica Freeman (Benedictum)

2008

26-01 Arjen Lucassen (Ayreon)

19-04 Charlie Dominici (Dominici)

24-05 Matthias (Perzonal War )

05-07 Martin van Drunen (Hail of Bullets)

26-07 Ben (The Rotted)

23-08 Schmier (Destruction)

01-11 Girlschool (Denise/Enid/Jax, on location)

08-11 Veronica Freeman (Benedictum, recorded on location)

27-12 Gerre (Tankard)

2009

14-02 Jens vd Valk (Autumn)

21-02 Roger (band Vivian)

23-05 Billy Graziadei (Biohazard)

07-11 Riverside (on location)

28-11 Rule of Reason (in studio)